Presented by BitComet
BitComet
Blog
Games
Pictures
Software
Video
Movie
HomeNow PlayingDVDTop RatedPostersNewsCelebsBars
Shaike Ophir

Overview

Awards & Reviews

Related Info

Shaike Ophir
BOD: 
4 November 1929
Birthplace:
Jerusalem, Palestine [now Israel]
Region:
USA
Nickname:
Yesha'yahu Goldstein (birth name)

>>Whole Story Shaike Ophir Biography

Born In Jerusalem Novenber 4th, 1926. Fourth generation Israeli. Educated at Alliance school of Jerusalem. In his teens studied at Ha'ohel Theatre Studio. at the age of 15 joined the Palmach forces and participated in safeguarding the convoys to Jerusalem. Also fought at the Palyam Naval forces, where he met Dan Ben Amotz, who was very impressed with his comic talents, and appointed him to his friend Haim Heffer, founder of the The Cheezbatron, the Palmach's entertainment troupe. Offir was t ...[Read Story]

>>More Shaike Ophir acted(3)movies total.

>>More Comments on "Shaike Ophir"    Comment   0