Presented by BitComet
BitComet
Blog
Games
Pictures
Software
Video
Movie
HomeNow PlayingDVDTop RatedPostersNewsCelebsBars
Roberta Shore

Overview

Awards & Reviews

Related Info

Roberta Shore
BOD: 
7 April 1943
Birthplace:
Monterey Park, California, USA
Region:
USA
Nickname:
Roberta Jymme Schourop (birth name)

>>Whole Story Roberta Shore Biography

Born April 7, 1943, in Monterey Park, California, Roberta Jymme Schourop quickly gave way to the name Roberta Shore at a young age as an actress and singer on film and TV. Raised in San Gabriel, California, Roberta began her career at age ten singing country western songs at supermarket openings with Tex Williams, who invited her to join his weekly TV show from Knotts Berry Farm. This is when she changed her stage name to Jymmme Shore. She subsequently joined "The Pinky Lee Show" (19 ...[Read Story]

>>More Roberta Shore acted(120)movies total.

>>More Comments on "Roberta Shore"    Comment   0