Presented by BitComet
BitComet
Blog
Games
Pictures
Software
Video
Movie
HomeNow PlayingDVDTop RatedPostersNewsCelebsBars
Robert Redford

Overview

Awards & Reviews

Related Info

Robert Redford
BOD: 
18 August 1936
Birthplace:
Santa Monica, California, USA
Region:
USA
Height:
178 cm
Nickname:
Charles Robert Redford Jr. (birth name)

>>Whole Story Robert Redford Biography

Born on August 18, 1936, in Santa Monica, California, to Charles Robert Redford, an accountant for Standard Oil, and Martha Hart. His mother died in 1955, the year after he graduated from high school. Charles Robert Redford Jr. was a scrappy kid who stole hubcaps in high school and lost his college baseball scholarship at the University of Colorado because of drunkenness. After studying at the Pratt Institute of Art and living the painter's life in Europe, he studied acting in New York at th ...[Read Story]

>>More Robert Redford (109)daily photos total

>>More Comments on "Robert Redford"    Comment   0