Presented by BitComet
BitComet
Blog
Games
Pictures
Software
Video
Movie
HomeNow PlayingDVDTop RatedPostersNewsCelebsBars
Robert De Niro

Overview

Awards & Reviews

Related Info

Robert De Niro
BOD: 
17 August 1943
Birthplace:
New York, New York, USA
Region:
USA
Height:
177 cm
Nickname:
Robert Mario De Niro Jr. (birth name)Bobby Milk (childhood, due to his pallor)Kid Monroe (given to him by Robert Mitchum)Bob

>>Whole Story Robert De Niro Biography

Robert De Niro, who is thought of as one of the greatest actors of his time, was born in New York City in 1943 to two artists. He was trained at the Stella Adler Conservatory and the American Workshop. He first gained fame for his role in Bang the Drum Slowly (1973), but he gained his reputation as a volatile actor in Mean Streets (1973), which was his first film with director Martin Scorsese. In 1974 De Niro received an Academy Award for best supporting actor for his role in The Godfather: ...[Read Story]

>>More Robert De Niro acted(74)movies total.

The Bag Man | (2014-2-28)
The Family| (2013-9-13)
Killing Season| (2013-7-12)
The Big Wedding| (2013-4-26)
Grudge Match | (2013-12-25)
 Last Vegas| (2013-11-1)
 Red Lights| (2012-7-13)
 Being Flynn| (2012-3-2)
 Silver Linings Playbook| (2012-11-21)
 Limitless| (2011-3-18)
 Machete| (2010-9-3)
 Little Fockers | (2010-12-22)
 Stone| (2010-10-8)
 Everybody's Fine | (2009-11-5)
 Righteous Kill | (2008-9-12)
 What Just Happened? | (2008-11-13)
 Sugarland (2008)
 First Man (2008)
 Stardust | (2007-8-10)
 Heat (2007)
 Marato 2005, La (2005)
 Hide and Seek (2005)
 15 Minutes (2001)
 Jackie Brown (1997)
 Marvin's Room (1996)
 The Fan (1996)
 Heat (1995)
 Backdraft (1991)
 Stanley & Iris (1990)
 We're No Angels (1989)
 Midnight Run (1988)
 Falling in Love (1984)

>>More Robert De Niro (219)daily photos total

The person interested in "Robert De Niro" also likes:

>>More Comments on "Robert De Niro"    Comment   0