Presented by BitComet
BitComet
Blog
Games
Pictures
Software
Video
Movie
HomeNow PlayingDVDTop RatedPostersNewsCelebsBars
Robbie Coltrane

Overview

Awards & Reviews

Related Info

Robbie Coltrane
BOD: 
30 March 1950
Birthplace:
Rutherglen, Scotland, UK
Region:
UK
Height:
185 cm
Nickname:
Anthony Robert McMillan (birth name)

>>Whole Story Robbie Coltrane Biography

Robbie Coltrane, one of Britain's most popular comedians who was head of the debating society at school, and won prizes for his art, is now an international film star who played in two James Bond films, and is best known in films as Rubeus Hagrid in the 'Harry Potter' franchise.He was born Anthony Robert McMillan on March 30, 1950, in Rutherglen, a suburb of Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom. His father, Ian McMillan, was a general surgeon who also worked for police pathology. His mother, Je ...[Read Story]

>>More Robbie Coltrane acted(78)movies total.

Cracker (2006)
Stormbreaker (2006)
 Ocean's Twelve (2004)
 The Ebb-Tide (1998)
 Buddy (1997)
 Midnight Breaks (1990)
 Midnite Breaks (1986)
 The Supergrass (1985)
 "Alfresco" (1983)
 Scrubbers (1983)
 Flash Gordon (1980)
 "Parkinson" (1971)

>>More Robbie Coltrane (10)daily photos total

The person interested in "Robbie Coltrane" also likes:

>>More Comments on "Robbie Coltrane"    Comment   0