Presented by BitComet
BitComet
Blog
Games
Pictures
Software
Video
Movie
HomeNow PlayingDVDTop RatedPostersNewsCelebsBars
Rebecca Romijn

Overview

Awards & Reviews

Related Info

Rebecca Romijn
BOD: 
06 11 1972
Birthplace:
Berkeley, California, USA
Region:
USA
Height:
180 cm
Family:
father:Jaap Romijn (Dutch; divorced from Rebecca's mother) husband:Jerry O'Connell (met in the fall of 2004 when Romijn was scouting for her documentary "Wet Dreams"; they became engaged September 2005; wed July 14, 2007 in an intimate ceremony in Los Angeles) husband:John Stamos (born August 1963; engaged December 24, 1997; married on September 20, 1998; separated April 2004, after five years of marriage; divorce final March 2005) mother:Elizabeth Kuizenga (second generation Dutch American; divorced from Rebecca's father) sister:Tamara Romijn (born April 1975)
Nickname:
Rebecca Alie Romijn (birth name)

>>Whole Story Rebecca Romijn Biography

Rebecca Romijn (pronounced Romaine, like the lettuce) was born on November 6, 1972, in Berkeley, California. Her father was Dutch-born and worked as a custom-furniture maker; her mother was American-born, of Dutch descent, and was an English teacher. Rebecca attended Berkeley High School where her nickname was the Jolly Blond Giant, then she attended the University of California at Santa Cruz where she majored in Music, but left in 1995.Rebecca (in her own words): I was a freshman at UC Sant ...[Read Story]

>>More Rebecca Romijn acted(36)movies total.

Lake City (2007)
 "Pepper Dennis" (2006)
 Hooked (2006)
 "Ugly Betty" (2006)
 Wet Dreams (2006)
 "Trippin" (2005)
 Femme Fatale (2002)
 X-Men (2000)

>>More Rebecca Romijn (26)photos total

>>More Rebecca Romijn (178)daily photos total

The person interested in "Rebecca Romijn" also likes:

>>More Comments on "Rebecca Romijn"    Comment   0