Presented by BitComet
BitComet
Blog
Games
Pictures
Software
Video
Movie
HomeNow PlayingDVDTop RatedPostersNewsCelebsBars
Ray Bradbury

Overview

Awards & Reviews

Related Info

Ray Bradbury
BOD: 
22 August 1920
Birthplace:
Waukegan, Illinois, USA
Region:
USA
Nickname:
Ray Douglas Bradbury (birth name)

>>Whole Story Ray Bradbury Biography

Ray Douglas Bradbury was born on August 22, 1920, in Waukegan, Illinois. He was the third son in the family. His father, Leonard Spaulding Bradbury, was a telephone lineman and technician. His mother, Esther Marie Bradbury (nee Moberg), was a Swedish immigrant. His grandfather and great-grandfather were newspaper publishers. In 1934 his family settled in Los Angeles, California. There young Bradbury often roller-skated through Hollywood, trying to spot celebrities.Young Bradbury attended Los ...[Read Story]

>>More Ray Bradbury acted(70)movies total.

 Corwin (1996)

>>More Ray Bradbury (2)daily photos total

>>More Comments on "Ray Bradbury"    Comment   0