Presented by BitComet
BitComet
Blog
Games
Pictures
Software
Video
Movie
HomeNow PlayingDVDTop RatedPostersNewsCelebsBars
Monica Bellucci

Overview

Awards & Reviews

Related Info

Monica Bellucci
BOD: 
30 September 1964
Birthplace:
Citt?di Castello, Perugia, Italy
Region:
Italy
Height:
178 cm
Nickname:
Monica Anna Maria Bellucci (birth name)Maria Bellucci (translate name)

>>Whole Story Monica Bellucci Biography

Born in 1964 in the Italian village of Citta di Castello, Umbria, Bellucci originally pursued a career in the legal profession. While attending the University of Perugia, she modeled on the side to earn money for school, and this led to her modeling career. In 1988, she moved to one of Europe's fashion centers, Milan, and joined Elite Model Management. Although enjoying great success as a model, she made her acting debut on TV in 1990, and her American film debut in 1992's Bram Stoker's Drac ...[Read Story]

>>More Monica Bellucci acted(31)movies total.

The Whistleblower| (2011-8-5)
Shoot 'Em Up (2007)
 Franck Spadone (2000)
 A los que aman (1998)
 Stressati (1997)
 Mauvais genre (1997)
 Briganti (1990)

>>More Monica Bellucci (22)photos total

>>More Monica Bellucci (67)daily photos total

>>More Monica Bellucci (7)wallpapers total

The person interested in "Monica Bellucci" also likes:

>>More Comments on "Monica Bellucci"    Comment   0