Presented by BitComet
BitComet
Blog
Games
Pictures
Software
Video
Movie
HomeNow PlayingDVDTop RatedPostersNewsCelebsBars
Michele Morgan

Overview

Awards & Reviews

Related Info

Michèle Morgan
BOD: 
29 February 1920
Birthplace:
Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, 蝜e-de-France, France
Region:
France
Nickname:
Simone Renée Roussel (birth name)

>>Whole Story Michele Morgan Biography

A classic beauty, blonde French actress Mich鑜e Morgan has been one of her country's most popular leading ladies for over five decades. Born in 1920, she studied acting under Ren?Simon and began her career at 15 working as a film extra to pay for drama classes. The young actress soon caught the eye of director 'Marc Allegret' who cast her in Gribouille (1937), which clinched her stardom. Her remote, enigmatic features and gloomy allure had audiences comparing her to a young Greta Garbo. Her e ...[Read Story]

>>More Michèle Morgan acted(7)movies total.

>>More Comments on "Michèle Morgan"    Comment   0