Presented by BitComet
BitComet
Blog
Games
Pictures
Software
Video
Movie
HomeNow PlayingDVDTop RatedPostersNewsCelebsBars
Mariska Hargitay

Overview

Awards & Reviews

Related Info

Mariska Hargitay
BOD: 
23 January 1964
Birthplace:
Santa Monica, California, USA
Region:
USA
Height:
171 cm
Nickname:
Mariska Magdolna Hargitay (birth name)

>>Whole Story Mariska Hargitay Biography

Mariska (Ma-rish-ka) Magdolna Hargitay was born on January 23, 1964, in Santa Monica, California. Her parents are Mickey Hargitay and Jayne Mansfield. She is the youngest of their three children. In June 1967, Mariska and her brothers Zoltan and Mickey Jr. were in the back seat of a car when it was involved in the fatal accident which killed her mother. The children escaped with minor injuries.Mariska majored in theater at UCLA but dropped out before graduating. Her first motion picture feat ...[Read Story]

>>More Mariska Hargitay acted(236)movies total.

 The WIN Awards (2005)

>>More Mariska Hargitay (72)daily photos total

The person interested in "Mariska Hargitay" also likes:

>>More Comments on "Mariska Hargitay"    Comment   0