Presented by BitComet
BitComet
Blog
Games
Pictures
Software
Video
Movie
HomeNow PlayingDVDTop RatedPostersNewsCelebsBars
Lou Ferrigno

Overview

Awards & Reviews

Related Info

Lou Ferrigno
BOD: 
9 November 1951
Birthplace:
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Region:
USA
Height:
196 cm
Nickname:
Louis Jude Ferrigno (birth name)Big Louie (nickname)

>>Whole Story Lou Ferrigno Biography

An internationally famous and well respected bodybuilder / actor, Lou Ferrigno first appeared on TV screens in 1977 as the musclebound "The Incredible Hulk" (1978), the alter ego of meek scientist David Banner. Ferrigno was born in Brooklyn, New York, in 1951 and as a child suffered from an ear infection that resulted in permanent partial hearing loss. Undeterred by what some may have perceived as a disadvantage, Lou threw himself into athletics (predominantly weightlifting and body ...[Read Story]

>>More Lou Ferrigno acted(142)movies total.

 Karloff and Me (2006)
 Ping! (2000)
 Hangfire (1991)
 Hercules (1983)

>>More Lou Ferrigno (34)daily photos total

The person interested in "Lou Ferrigno" also likes:

>>More Comments on "Lou Ferrigno"    Comment   0