Presented by BitComet
BitComet
Blog
Games
Pictures
Software
Video
Movie
HomeNow PlayingDVDTop RatedPostersNewsCelebsBars
Ice-T

Overview

Awards & Reviews

Related Info

Ice-T
BOD: 
16 February 1958
Birthplace:
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Region:
USA
Height:
180 cm
Nickname:
Tracy Lauren Marrow (birth name)Ice (nickname)

>>Whole Story Ice-T Biography

The legendary gangsta hip-hop emcee Ice-T was born Tracy Marrow on February 16, 1958, in Newark, New Jersey. He moved to Los Angeles, California, to live with his paternal aunt after the death of his father while he was in the sixth grade; his mother had died earlier when he was in the third grade. His aunt lived in the South Los Angeles district of Crenshaw, colloquially referred to as South Central. He became immersed in the street life of the inner-city and eventually became a member of t ...[Read Story]

>>More Ice-T acted(234)movies total.

 The Magic 7 (2007)
 Copy That (2006)
 Thira (2006)
 Fuck (2005)
 Up in Harlem (2004)

>>More Ice-T directed(1)movies total.

>>More Ice-T (27)daily photos total

The person interested in "Ice-T" also likes:

>>More Comments on "Ice-T"    Comment   0