Presented by BitComet
BitComet
Blog
Games
Pictures
Software
Video
Movie
HomeNow PlayingDVDTop RatedPostersNewsCelebsBars
Frances Bavier

Overview

Awards & Reviews

Related Info

Frances Bavier
BOD: 
14 December 1902
Birthplace:
New York, New York, USA
Region:
USA
Nickname:
Frances Elizabeth Bavier (birth name)

>>Whole Story Frances Bavier Biography

Frances Bavier was born in New York City on December 14, 1902. Her first Broadway appearance was in April 1925 in The Poor Nut, the start of a successful Broadway career. She traveled with the USO to entertain the U.S. troops in the Pacific during World War II. Her last appearance on Broadway was in the 1951 play, Point of No Return starring Henry Fonda. It ran for 356 performances.Her first movie was the 1951 sci-fi classic The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951). The Day the Earth Stood Still ...[Read Story]

>>More Frances Bavier acted(96)movies total.

>>More Comments on "Frances Bavier"    Comment   0