Presented by BitComet
BitComet
Blog
Games
Pictures
Software
Video
Movie
HomeNow PlayingDVDTop RatedPostersNewsCelebsBars
Ella Raines

Overview

Awards & Reviews

Related Info

Ella Raines
BOD: 
6 August 1920
Birthplace:
Snoqualmie Falls, Washington State, USA
Region:
USA
Nickname:
Ella Wallace Raines (birth name)

>>Whole Story Ella Raines Biography

Ella Raines was born in Snoqualmie Falls, Washington, in 1920. After graduating from high school, she enrolled at the University of Washington as a drama student and participated in many plays. Following graduation, she traveled to New York and the lights of Broadway. She was eventually signed by Howard Hawks and played in Corvette K-225 (1943) as the love interest of Randolph Scott. She appeared in many A pictures very quickly, including Tall in the Saddle (1944) opposite John Wayne. She co ...[Read Story]

>>More Ella Raines acted(5)movies total.

>>More Comments on "Ella Raines"    Comment   0