Presented by BitComet
BitComet
Blog
Games
Pictures
Software
Video
Movie
HomeNow PlayingDVDTop RatedPostersNewsCelebsBars
Dolly Parton

Overview

Awards & Reviews

Related Info

Dolly Parton
BOD: 
19 January 1946
Birthplace:
Sevierville, Tennessee, USA
Region:
USA
Height:
152 cm
Nickname:
Dolly Rebecca Parton (birth name)The Smoky Mountain Songbird The Iron Butterfly The Queen of Country The Backwoods Barbie (nickname)

>>Whole Story Dolly Parton Biography

Dolly Rebecca Parton was born on January 19, 1946, one of 12 children of Robert Lee Parton, a tobacco farmer, and Avie Lee Parton (né–‘ Owens). Dolly grew up on a run-down farm in Locust Ridge, TN. At 12 she was appearing on Knoxville TV, and at 13 she was already recording on a small label and appearing at the Grand Ole Opry. After graduating from high school in Sevier County, Tennessee, in 1964, she moved to Nashville to launch her career as a country singer. She fell in love with Carl Dean, ...[Read Story]

>>More Dolly Parton acted(294)movies total.

Joyful Noise| (2012-1-13)
 "CMT Giants" (2006)
 "Isaac" (2005)
 "CMT Insider" (2004)

>>More Dolly Parton (30)daily photos total

The person interested in "Dolly Parton" also likes:

>>More Comments on "Dolly Parton"    Comment   0