Presented by BitComet
BitComet
Blog
Games
Pictures
Software
Video
Movie
HomeNow PlayingDVDTop RatedPostersNewsCelebsBars
Daniel Radcliffe

Overview

Awards & Reviews

Related Info

Daniel Radcliffe
BOD: 
23 July 1989
Birthplace:
Fulham, London, England, UK
Region:
UK
Height:
168 cm
Nickname:
Daniel Jacob Radcliffe (birth name)Dan (nickname)

>>Whole Story Daniel Radcliffe Biography

Daniel Jacob Radcliffe was born on July 23rd, 1989 to Alan Radcliffe and Marcia Gresham. He began performing in small school productions as a young boy. Soon enough, he landed a role in David Copperfield (1999) (TV), as the young David Copperfield. A couple of years later, he landed a role as Mark Pendel in The Tailor of Panama (2001), the son of Harry and Louisa Pendel (Geoffrey Rush and Jamie Lee Curtis). Lee Curtis had indeed pointed out to Daniel's mother that he could be Harry Potter hi ...[Read Story]

>>More Daniel Radcliffe acted(35)movies total.

What If| (2014-8-1)
Horns| (2014-10-31)
Kill Your Darlings| (2013-10-18)
 December Boys (2007)
 My Boy Jack (2007)
 Build a Scene (2003)

>>More Daniel Radcliffe (155)daily photos total

The person interested in "Daniel Radcliffe" also likes:

>>More Comments on "Daniel Radcliffe"    Comment   0