Presented by BitComet
BitComet
Blog
Games
Pictures
Software
Video
Movie
HomeNow PlayingDVDTop RatedPostersNewsCelebsBars
Chris Barrie

Overview

Awards & Reviews

Related Info

Chris Barrie
BOD: 
28 March 1960
Birthplace:
Hannover, Lower Saxony, West Germany
Region:
Germany
Height:
180 cm
Nickname:
Christopher Jonathan Barrie (birth name)

>>Whole Story Chris Barrie Biography

Christopher Jonathan Barrie was born on March 28th, 1960, in Hannover, Germany. He was brought up in Northern Ireland, and was a boarder at a Methodist school in Belfast. He was Head boy in his final year, and played the lead in a Dial M for Murder production. He eventually started a business course at Brighton Polytechnic, but dropped out after a time. After working at various jobs and developing his impressionist skills, he decided to shift careers to television and film.He originally met ...[Read Story]

>>More Chris Barrie acted(131)movies total.

 "Petrolheads" (2006)
 "Massive Speed" (2006)
 'Red Dwarf' A-Z (1998)
 "Red Dwarf"Blue (1997)
 Comic Relief (1991)

>>More Chris Barrie (4)daily photos total

The person interested in "Chris Barrie" also likes:

>>More Comments on "Chris Barrie"    Comment   0