Presented by BitComet
BitComet
Blog
Games
Pictures
Software
Video
Movie
HomeNow PlayingDVDTop RatedPostersNewsCelebsBars
Catherine Zeta-Jones

Overview

Awards & Reviews

Related Info

Catherine Zeta-Jones
BOD: 
25 September 1969
Birthplace:
Swansea, West Glamorgan, Wales, UK
Region:
UK
Height:
173 cm
Nickname:
Catherine Jones (birth name)

>>Whole Story Catherine Zeta-Jones Biography

Catherine Zeta-Jones was born on 25 September 1969, in Swansea, West Glamorgan, Wales, UK, the daughter of Dai Jones, who formerly worked for a candy factory, and Pat Jones. Her brother David Jones (b. 1967) is a development executive and brother Lyndon Jones (b.1972) works at her production company. Catherine showed an interest early on in entertainment. She starred on stage in Annie, Bugsy Malone and The Pajama Game. At 15 she had the lead in the British revival of 42nd Street. She was ori ...[Read Story]

>>More Catherine Zeta-Jones acted(52)movies total.

Broken City| (2013-1-18)
The Rebound| (2009-01-01)
 Ocean's Twelve (2004)
 The Terminal (2004)

>>More Catherine Zeta-Jones (8)photos total

>>More Catherine Zeta-Jones (235)daily photos total

The person interested in "Catherine Zeta-Jones" also likes:

>>More Comments on "Catherine Zeta-Jones"    Comment   0