Presented by BitComet
BitComet
Blog
Games
Pictures
Software
Video
Movie
HomeNow PlayingDVDTop RatedPostersNewsCelebsBars
Brooke Shields

Overview

Awards & Reviews

Related Info

Brooke Shields
BOD: 
31 May 1965
Birthplace:
New York, New York, USA
Region:
USA
Height:
183 cm
Nickname:
Brooke Christa Shields (birth name)Brookie (nickname)

>>Whole Story Brooke Shields Biography

Want to know what gets between me and my Calvins? Nothing. If you hadn't heard of Brooke Shields before, this tag line from her Calvin Klein Jeans ad had to grab your attention.Not that she hadn't had a previous noteworthy resume. She was born in New York City in 1965 and, at age 12, she starred as a child prostitute in Pretty Baby (1978). Could this movie even be made today? It was considered risky and controversial in 1978. It was followed by another hit, The Blue Lagoon (1980).Brooke has ...[Read Story]

>>More Brooke Shields acted(148)movies total.

Furry Vengeance| (2010-4-2)
 The Outsider (2005)
 Bob the Butler (2005)
 New Car Smell (2005)
 Massholes (2000)
 The Bachelor (1999)

>>More Brooke Shields (109)daily photos total

The person interested in "Brooke Shields" also likes:

>>More Comments on "Brooke Shields"    Comment   0