Presented by BitComet
BitComet
Blog
Games
Pictures
Software
Video
Movie
HomeNow PlayingDVDTop RatedPostersNewsCelebsBars
Bow Wow

Overview

Awards & Reviews

Related Info

Bow Wow
BOD: 
9 March 1987
Birthplace:
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Region:
USA
Height:
170 cm
Nickname:
Shad Gregory Lamar Moss (birth name)Bow Weezy (nickname)

>>Whole Story Bow Wow Biography

Shad Gregory Moss was born on March 9, 1987, in Columbus, Ohio. Shad never saw his father when he was growing up, and neither did his half-sister Erica, by his mother and her other husband. When he was five, he started his rap career using the nickname Kid Gangsta. One year later, he took front stage during The Chronic Tour and impressed rapper Snoop Dogg, who later gave him the name Lil' Bow Wow. Snoop Dogg later hired him as an opening act and introduced him to Jermaine Dupri, a producer w ...[Read Story]

>>More Bow Wow acted(22)movies total.

Lottery Ticket | (2010-8-20)
 Bow (2005)
 Saving Jason (2003)
 Like Mike (2002)

>>More Bow Wow (63)daily photos total

The person interested in "Bow Wow" also likes:

>>More Comments on "Bow Wow"    Comment   0