Presented by BitComet
BitComet
Blog
Games
Pictures
Software
Video
Movie
HomeNow PlayingDVDTop RatedPostersNewsCelebsBars
Billy Bob Thornton

Overview

Awards & Reviews

Related Info

Billy Bob Thornton
BOD: 
4 August 1955
Birthplace:
Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA
Region:
USA
Height:
183 cm
Nickname:
William Robert Thornton (birth name)

>>Whole Story Billy Bob Thornton Biography

William Robert (Billy Bob) Thornton was born in Hot Springs, Arkansas on August 4, 1955 to William Raymond (Billy Ray) Thornton (educator, high school history teacher, basketball coach; deceased) and Virginia R. Faulkner (psychic). He has three younger brothers, James Donald (Jimmy Don), born in 1958 and now deceased, James (Jim) Bean and John David, born in 1969. He has been married 5 times and has 5 children: daughter Amanda (with Gatlin); sons William and Harry (both with Cherniak); son M ...[Read Story]

>>More Billy Bob Thornton acted(87)movies total.

Puss in Boots| (2011-10-28)
Eagle Eye | (2008-9-26)
Tulia (2008)
 Chrystal (2004)
 "CatDog" (1998)
 A Simple Plan (1998)
 Tombstone (1993)
 One False Move (1992)
 "Hearts Afire" (1992)
 "The Outsiders" (1990)
 Hunter's Blood (1987)

>>More Billy Bob Thornton directed(1)movies total.

>>More Billy Bob Thornton participate in producing(1)movies total.

>>More Billy Bob Thornton (1)photos total

>>More Billy Bob Thornton (193)daily photos total

The person interested in "Billy Bob Thornton" also likes:

>>More Comments on "Billy Bob Thornton"    Comment   0