Presented by BitComet
BitComet
Blog
Games
Pictures
Software
Video
Movie
HomeNow PlayingDVDTop RatedPostersNewsCelebsBars
Angie Dickinson

Overview

Awards & Reviews

Related Info

Angie Dickinson
BOD: 
30 September 1931
Birthplace:
Kulm, North Dakota, USA
Region:
USA
Height:
165 cm
Nickname:
Angeline Brown (birth name)

>>Whole Story Angie Dickinson Biography

Angie Dickinson was born in Kulm, North Dakota, in 1931, the daughter of Mr. and Mrs. L. H. Brown. Mr. Brown was the publisher of The Kulm Messenger. The family left North Dakota in 1942 when Angie was 11 years old, moving to Burbank, California. In December of 1946, when she was a senior at Bellamarine Jefferson High School in Burbank, she won the Sixth Annual Bill of Rights Contest. Two years later her sister Janet, did likewise. Being the daughter of a printer, Angie at first had visions ...[Read Story]

>>More Angie Dickinson acted(143)movies total.

 Duets (2000)
 "Cassie & Co." (1982)

>>More Angie Dickinson (39)daily photos total

The person interested in "Angie Dickinson" also likes:

>>More Comments on "Angie Dickinson"    Comment   0