Presented by BitComet
BitComet
Blog
Games
Pictures
Software
Video
Movie
HomeNow PlayingDVDTop RatedPostersNewsCelebsBars
Aliki Vougiouklaki

Overview

Awards & Reviews

Related Info

Aliki Vougiouklaki
BOD: 
20 July 1934
Birthplace:
Maroussi Attikis, Greece
Region:
Greece
Nickname:
Aliki-Stamatina Vougiouklaki (birth name)

>>Whole Story Aliki Vougiouklaki Biography

Aliki Vougiouklaki was born in 1934 (or 1933, according to some sources), in Maroussi Attikis, Greece. She studied at the Drama School of the Greek National Theater and made her stage debut in a 1953 Athens production of Molié‘¢e's Le malade imaginaire. Around the same time she made her movie debut in Pontikaki, To (1954). The late 1950's was her breakthrough period: she starred in a successful revival of George Bernard Shaw's Pygmalion (as Eliza Doolittle) and took the leading part in a very ...[Read Story]

>>More Aliki Vougiouklaki acted(9)movies total.

Cabaret (1979)
 Taxidi, To (1962)

The person interested in "Aliki Vougiouklaki" also likes:

>>More Comments on "Aliki Vougiouklaki"    Comment   0